Mixtape.
[…] Sacramento, CA 95825, 4600 Northgate Blvd. P. 33 (b) (1) (B) and 33 (b) (3). ), One method to avoid the above situation is to use simple judicial admission RFAs. __________________________________________________ (Signature) Attorney for______________________________________. (g) An interrogatory may not be made a continuing one so as to impose on the party responding to it a duty to supplement an answer to it that was initially correct and complete with later acquired information. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. It is recommended to take the interrogatory first approach as this will tend to curb any efforts by defendant to simply produce documents in a chaotic manner, without specifying which documents are responsive to which production requests.