Mixtape.
[…] Giving the full story will serve to derail any attempts at trial to attempt to impeach your client, since it completely avoids the cross-examination trap of answering in a yes-or-no format. KFC 995 .G674. of the propounding party. 2 Verification of Pleading (Code Civ. employee with knowledge of the allegations also verifies discovery responses as an "officer" or "agent" . (c) The party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall also serve a copy of the response on all other parties who have appeared in the action. hb```f``f`e`fd@ Ar40,)lbv``sq P)$ Bw552XYyi]<5 iF b.*>#@  Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. (b) If that party is a public or private corporation, or a partnership, association, or governmental agency, one of its officers or agents shall sign the response under . (c) Each interrogatory in a set shall be separately set forth and identified by number or letter.